Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

OPEN MIC NIGHT (sponsored by Shure)

3

OPEN MIC NIGHT (sponsored by Shure)

4

The CoLab Presents “THE SONGWRITER SAMPLER” w/ Erin Daigle, Ian Leith, The Winchesters, Jory Avner

5

KEN YATES

6

Everything Turned to Color w/ Chnnll

DAVID PAIGE w/ Katie and Les Bates

7

KURT MICHAELS CONTINUUM w/ Kathie Mills

BLAKE ZWEIG w/ Aaron Dorfman & Friends (featuring Dan Andree & Pat Otto)

8

“Without Words” Nathan Fivecoate and Kevin Koprowski

DANNY FOX w/ Makena Hartlin and Moon Mouth

9

CACTA Presents: Benefit for CAIR Chicago

OPEN MIC NIGHT (sponsored by Shure)

10

OPEN MIC NIGHT (sponsored by Shure)

11

ROANOKE w/ Derek Fawcett

12

NATIVE HARROW w/ VINO

13

ROSS LIVERMORE w/ Laura Glyda and Trevor Larkin

SHOSHA WOLF w/ Abud: A Band

14

AARON JAMES w/ Oblio and Arrow & Ludlow

ALRIGHT ALRIGHT w/ Owen and the Ghosts

15

Uncommon Bard: “Witty Fools and Foolish Wits” – SHAKESPEARE DINNER THEATRE

BACKTRACK VOCALS

16

MOONSHINE KIDS w/ Hayes Peebles

OPEN MIC NIGHT (sponsored by Shure)

17

KIERNAN MCMULLAN w/ John Lamm and Robbie Sassetti

OPEN MIC NIGHT (sponsored by Shure)

18

KEN MARKOVIC w/ Drew Neely & the Heroes, Kaitlynn Danae and Jenny Franck

19

RYAN PLECKHAM w/ Anna P and Matt Kopecky

GROUND UP SHOWCASE: Margaux Reifman, David Sherman, & Meghan Saletta

20

BANDANA w/ Ryan Herrick

DAN HUBBARD

21

EARTH DAY 2018: ANNA P.S. w/ The New Zeitgeist

THE RADIO HOUR

22

Freddy & Francine w/ Connor Garvey and Heather Styka

23

Book Signing w/ Katherine Reynolds Lewis

Jay Schraub’s Monday Writers Night

OPEN MIC NIGHT (sponsored by Shure)

24

OPEN MIC NIGHT (sponsored by Shure)

“Happy Baby” COMEDY SHOWCASE

25

IRA WOLF & LEE HENKE

26

STEPHEN CHOPEK w/ J.D. Reager and Althea Grace

Groundswell Educational Films Presents: The Doc Talk Show #14

27

DANIELLE ATE THE SANDWICH w/ Abbye West Pates

Kaitlin Rose & Nashon Holloway

28

BODY PASSAGES (Poetry & Dance Collaboration)

WINNER’S SHOWCASE: Zion Rodman, Emma Jayne, Bongo and the Bear

29
30

OPEN MIC NIGHT (sponsored by Shure)

1

OPEN MIC NIGHT (sponsored by Shure)

2
3
4

CHRIS TRAPPER (of The Push Stars) w/ Bea

LYLA JUNE w/ Frank Waln and Tanaya Winder

5

NATALIE LUCASSIAN w/ Michelle Lukezic & Ashley Peacock

Phil Circle & Hassan El-Tayyab

+ Export Events